MILKS CEMETERY (Private)
AKA: Rich Valley Cem., Snyder Corners Cem., & Prince Cem.
Town of Persia, NY
Rt. 353 near Snyders Corners
Copied by: Marie Colburn & Lorraine Marvin (?) 1976

 
 
BAUSE, Polly Spouse of Bruce died 3-2- 1871 Age 33 yr 10 m 5 d 
CONGDON, Bradley born 1856 died 1868 
CONGDON, Geobrey died 18?? Age 5 
CRANDALL, Adelaide died 3-7-1862 Age 6 dau of Oliver & Isabel Crandall
CRANDALL, Chalres died 5-31- ???? Age 3 
CRANDALL, Isabel Spouse of Oliver died 9-5-1870 Age 55 yr 2 m 26 d 
CRANDALL, Olivar (Oliver) Spouse of Isabel born 6-27-1817 died 1-23-1896 
EASTERLY, Lodema Spouse of Timothy born 1817 died 1874 
EASTERLY, Ottie born 1845 died 1869 
EASTERLY, Timothy born 1816 died 1886 
EASTERLY, William born 1859 died 1931 
FULLER, Lovisa Spouse of Benjamin died 3-1- 1851 
HILLIBERT, Maria born 7-20-1842 died 12-25-1922 Mother
HOWARD, Alex H. B. Spouse of Laura died 11-2-2 1869 Age 62 yr 9 d 
HOWARD, Betsey died 9-11- 1849 Age 22 
HOWARD, Edward died 9-20-1861 Age 6 yr 6 m 2 d 
HOWARD, Ella died 10-6- 1861 Age 6 yr 9 days 
HOWARD, Hattie H. died 9-20- 1861 Age 6 yr 2 m 9 d dau of Norman Howard
HOWARD, Jane died 6-12-1829 Age 49 
HOWARD, Laura Spouse of Alex H. B. died 6-8-1877 Age 64 
HOWARD, Norman Age 29 yr 1 m 17 d 
KINYON, Merritt Spouse of Lovica Prince died 10-2-1853 Age 43 yr 1 m 1 st hus
LAWRENCE, Frank born 8-19-836 Age 73 
MILKS, Alida Miller Spouse of Benjamin born 11-10-1800 died 6-23- 1877 
MILKS, Ben died 5-29- 1873 Age 24 yr 11 m 29 d 
MILKS, Benjamin Spouse of Alida born 6-1-1800 died 5-13- 1843 
MILKS, Charles H. born 9-22- 1822 died 8-3-1856 son of Ben and Alida Milks
MILKS, Elizabeth died 3-9-1861 Age 13 yr 10 m 3 d 
MILKS, Garret T. born 7-27-1828 died 11-23-1907 
MILKS, John T. born 7-19-1865 died 2-2-1890 Shot by brother Geo. H. Milks
MILKS, Leonard E. died 5-27- 1861 son of Leonard & Sara Ann Milks
MILKS, Mary Ann born 3-16-1836 died 8-7-1865 
MILKS, Mary E. Spouse of D. I. born 1863 died 1922 hus D.I. Fiedler
PARSELL, Harriet Spouse of Worden died 4-15-1869 Age 41 yr 7 m 19 d dau of Harry & Delilah Howard
PARSELL, Worden Spouse of Harriet died 11-16-1872 Age 53 
PRINCE, Catherine Hitchcock Spouse of Jonathan born 12-16-1824 died 10-11-1904 2 nd wife
PRINCE, Charles born 9-6-1848 
PRINCE, Clara A. born 4-8- 1867 
PRINCE, Cora B. born 9-27- 1865 
PRINCE, Delevan born 3-25-1855 
PRINCE, Fannie Almira Hulett Spouse of Charles born 2-21-1849 
PRINCE, Franklin born 4-17- 1847 died 1-17-1889 
PRINCE, Halsey born 9-7- 1931 died 8-11-1899 
PRINCE, Halsey J. died 9-2-1861 
PRINCE, James E. born 3-24-1844 
PRINCE, Jane M. born 12-14- 1837 died 2-21-1902 
PRINCE, Job born 3-28-1854 
PRINCE, John R. born 2-6- 1833 
PRINCE, Jonathan MONUMENT - no date of death on many of th Prince
PRINCE, Jonathan born 3-31- 1808 died 4-26-1886 
PRINCE, Lafayette born 7-30- 1852
PRINCE, Lovica Spouse of Halsey born 1817 died 1900 
PRINCE, Martin W. born 6-1834 
PRINCE, Mary E. born 11-13-1849 
PRINCE, Nellie born 9-5- 1862 
PRINCE, Polly A. born 10-12-1835 died 6-26-1906 
PRINCE, Polly Ely Spouse of Jonathan born 5-5-1806 died 3-24-1844 1 st wife
PRINCE, Roxy born 8-22-1830 died 12-25-1898 
PRINCE, Sabrah born 10-5-1839 died 3-19-1905 
PRINCE, Winfield born 4-16-1856 died 11-10- 1859 Age 3 yr 6 m son of Jonathan & Catherine Prince
PRINCE, Wm. M. born 5-18-1861 
PURDY, Cordelia born 12-12-1823 died 9-15-1832 ? dau of Ben & Alida Milks
RICH, Charles son of Ruth & ? Rich
RICH, James H. died 10-24-865 Age 25 y 9 m 26 d 
RICH, Joseph born 1792 died 1863 
RICH, Leonard born 1824 died 1851 
RICH, Phebe Snyder born 1795 died 1866 
RICH, Sally R. born 1826 died 1884 
RICH, Sue M. born 1816 died 1826 
RICH, Wilbur born 1832 died 1893 
STEARNS, Elizabeth Spouse of George died 4-8- 1883 Age 62 
STEARNS, George Spouse of Elizabeth died 11-17-1879 Age 65 

Back To Cattaraugus County




If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact us at:
Painted Hills

This page is maintained by the PHGS
Last Update February 2, 2020