WEST CAMERON CEMETERY
Town of Cameron
AKA: White Cemetery

Transcribed & Submitted by Gayle Thomson
Update submitted by Annette Campbell & Jean Kay Morse



Photo by Steve Cotton 2017

ALDRICH, Blanche , Died 4/15/1886 , Age 9m d/o NP & MA
ARMSTRONG, Emily , Born 4/21/1872 , Died 9/19/1889 d/o John H & Sarah
ARMSTRONG, John D , Born 1837 , Died 1921
ARMSTRONG, Luella , Born 8/6/1867 , Died 12/31/1883
ARMSTRONG, Lulu , Born 8/5/1867 , Died 12/30/1868
ARMSTRONG, Lyman , Born 10/29/1869 , Died 8/28/1870
BABCOCK, Cornelius , Born 11/14/1821 , Died 9/8/1887 Co C 64th NY Vol
BABCOCK, Lydia E. , Died 7/9/1871 , Age 1y7m d/o C & E
CADY, Elam (John) , Died 10/12/1883 , Age 39y Civil War
CHASE, Clara A. , Spouse of G.W. , Age 27y
COLBATH, Clarissa, H. , Born 1795 , Died 8/5/1880 nee Powell
COLBATH, John Shepard , Born 7/13/1780 , Died 2/4/1876 War of 1812
CRANE, Belle , Born 11/18/1881 , Died 8/17/1882 d/o ME & Sarah E
CRANE, Clarence E. , Born 8/20/1880 , Died 8/23/1882 s/o William & Fanny
CRANE, David, D. , Born 3/24/1877 , Died 4/1877 s/o William & Fanny
CRANE, Erasumus , Born 1857 , Died 1879
CRANE, Eva E. , Spouse of Jacob Warren , Born 1/20/1861 d/o William & Fanny
CRANE, George W. , Born 6/1878 , Died 8/23/1882 s/o William & Fanny
CRANE, Jacob Warren , Born 1/26/1856 s/o William & Fanny
CRANE, Julia Ann , Born 4/17/1815 , Died 1882 nee Swartwood
CRANE, Leone , Born 2/10/1871 , Died 4/13/1872 s/o William & Fanny
CRANE, Milton , E. , Born 6/19/1799 , Died 11/22/1886
CRANE, Nancy , Born 9/13/1868 , Died 3/1/1876 d/o William & Fanny
CRANE, Ruha , Born 8/3/1887 , Died 8/3/1887 d/o William & Fanny
ELLISON, Mercy , Died 11/8/1863 , Age 2y11m26d d/o Samuel & Margaret
FARRAND, Addie E. , Spouse of Peter Augustus , Died 11/23/1907 , Age 63y5m7d
FARRAND, Jane , Spouse of T.S. , Died 6/12/1885 , Age 30y
FARRAND, Jennie , Died 6/1885 , Age 32y
FARRAND, Marion , Spouse of T.S. , Died 3/31/1877
FARRAND, Peter Aaugustus , Born 10/1844 , Died 10/24/1925 s/o Andrew & Jane Fenton
FARRAND, Thomas , Born 1839 , Died 1921 Co K 86th Reg Eng Corp NY Vol
FARRAND, Willie , Born 8/2/1886 , Died 3/10/1887
HOFFMAN, Edmund B. , Born 1842 , Died 2/22/1843 , Age 10m s/o Richard & Sylvia
HOFFMAN, Richard T , Died 4/5/1874 , Age 58y US Army
HOFFMAN, Sylvia Ann , Spouse of Richard , Born 1825 , Died 8/3/1904 nee Pierson
JACQUETT, William , Died 1860
JONES, Llewlen A. , Died 6/2/1850 , Age 2y25d s/o LL & Elizabeth
JONES, Sarah E. , Died 6/21/1859 , Age 4y6m d/o LL & Elizabeth
M. A.
M. F.
OSBORN, Ellen M , Born 3/20/1861 , Died 11/10/1875 d/o MF & MA
OSBORN, infant , Born 8/28/1881 , Died 9/12/1881 d/o MF & MA
OSBORNE, Anna M , Died 1916
PIERSON, Alice A. , Born 1861 , Died 1862
PIERSON, George , Died 1/27/1867 , Age 57y7m
PIERSON, Jane W. , Born 1838 , Died 1878 nee Wright
PIERSON, Martin V. , Born 1830 , Died 1897
REDDINGTON, Thomas , Died 3/21/1861 , Age 43y
ROBBINS, John B. , Born 1834 , Died 1859
SABIN, Clara E , Died 10/3/1877 , Age 1y7m d/o JC & Ella
SABIN, Helen M. , Born 1841 , Died 1921
SABIN, John C , Born 1842 , Died 1883
SABIN, Nancy , Spouse of RH , Died 4/18/1868 , Age 45y3m5d nee White
SABIN, Ransom H , Born 2/18/1812 , Died 3/30/1891 Co F 107th NY Vol
STICKNEY, Emily , Died 6/8/1854 , Age 2y20d d/o Sumner & Sarah
VANALLEN, Nancy M. , Spouse of William H , Died 3/31/1885 , Age 54y2m2d
VANALLEN, William , Died 9/16/1857 , Age 34y4m29d
VANALLEN, Willie Albert , Died 6/6/1858 infant s/o Wm H & Nancy M
W. H. V.
WHITE, Ann Eliza , Born 1836 , Died 1914
WHITE, Charles H , Died 9/4/1854 , Age 13m24d s/o LS & Ann
WHITE, Charles W , Born 4/10/1861 , Died 9/9/1874
WHITE, Elva May , Born 1883 , Died 7/30/1903
WHITE, Emma B. , Born 5/22/1856 , Died 8/30/1874
WHITE, Erasmus D. , Died 10/2/1879 , Age 22y s/o Milton & Julia
WHITE, Frederick , Died 10/27/1877 , Age 18y4m s/o Isaac & AE
WHITE, Isaac S , Born 1831 , Died ?/30/1861 Co F 161st NY Vol, Civil War
WHITE, John A , Born 1857 , Died 1916
WHITE, Joseph , Died 12/3/1895 , Age 56y Co A 23rd NY Vol , Civil War
WHITE, Julia Ann , Spouse of Milton E , Died 10/9/1882 , Age 87y
WHITE, Luther , Died 4/17/1883 , Age 78y9or2m24d
WHITE, Martin Luther, Died 1/4/1908 , Age 70y4m17d s/o Luther & Mary Santee, Co H 141st NY Vol
WHITE, Mary , Spouse of Luther , Died 4/27/1855 , Age 42y10m2d nee Santee
WHITE, Mary J , Born 7/3/1845 , Died 12/27/1906
WHITE, Mary M. , Born 5/19/1828 , Died 10/31/1901
WHITE, Milton E. , Died 11/22/1886 , Age 85y5m3d
WHITE, William D. , Died 12/21/1882 , Age 49y11m Co A 189th NY Vol
WHITE, Winifred D. , Spouse of John , Born 1871 , Died 1914
WILLIAMSON, Hannah, Died 5/26/1863 , Age 15y4m15d d/o David & Elizabeth, H.A.W. on stone


Back To Steuben County


If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

This page is maintained by the PHGS
Last Update March 26, 2017

2002-2017 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society