Twelve Mile Creek Cemetery
AKA: Lyon Hollow Cemetery
Town of Prattsburg
Submitted by Jean Kay Morse Jackson, Bradley Stanton and Annette Campbell
Photo by Paul Giometti


BARNES, Julius     , Died  8/18/1852 , Age  73y 
BLODGETT, Augusta , Spouse of  Edward   , Died  3/5/1885 , Age  20y d/o John & Harriet Stanton
BROWNELL, Jeanna W. , Spouse of  Ira   , Died  8/18/1859 , Age  21y 
DUNHAM, Lovinia Fox , Spouse of  Thomas  abt 1812 , Died  27 Jan 1889   
DUNHAM, Thomas Rev.     , Died  8/7/1882 , Age  82y DOB in obit: 2 Feb 1800, Minister of Lyons Hollow Baptist Church
FOSTER, Abigail     , Died  6/21/1847 , Age  17y11m3d d/o S & S
FOSTER, Julia     , Died  3/20/1863 , Age  29y d/o S & S
FOSTER, Sarah , Spouse of  Stephen   , Died  6/17/1854 , Age  88y 
FOSTER, Stephen     , Died  8/29/1860 , Age  76y 
FRANCIS, Emmett   , Born  1867 , Died  1937   
HATCH, Charity G. , Spouse of  B.H. , Born  1829 , Died  2/16/1856   nee Mattice
HUBBARD, Delia Ann     , Died  7/9/1867 , Age  13y d/o Ezekiel & Matilda
HUBBARD, Ezekiel T.     , Died  12/2/1876 , Age  62y2m29d 
HUBBARD, Ezekiel     , Died  3/28/1855 , Age  70y9m28d 
HUBBARD, Henry Norman   , Born  1841 , Died  1932   
HUBBARD, Mary , Spouse of  Ezekiel   , Died  5/1/1859 , Age  72y 
HUBBARD, Mary R.     , Died  10/28/1858 , Age  5y d/o Norman & Amy
HUBBARD, Matilda L.     , Died  1/26/1901 , Age  83y3m14d 
HUBBARD, Selina , Spouse of  Henry N.   , Died  3/25/1882 , Age  39y 
JACKSON, Anise M. , Spouse of  J.   , Died  6/30/1878 , Age  83y nee Holcomb
JACKSON, Joseph     , Died  9/21/1864 , Age  68y 
JOHNSON, Lucy , Spouse of  Nicholas   , Died  4/1/1884 , Age  80y 
KEELER, Albert   , Born  1842 , Died  1916   
KETCH, child     , Died  3/1/1854 , Age  11m s/o Lewis & Caroline
KETCH, Hiram , Spouse of  Sally   , Died  8/3/1875 , Age  82y 
KETCH, Lewis A.     , Died  5/4/1877 , Age  52y s/o Hiram & Sally 
KETCH, Sally , Spouse of  Hiram   , Died  1/23/1892 , Age  91y 
LENT, Andrew     , Died  12/19/1879 , Age  28y s/o William H. & Catherine
LENT, Catherine , Spouse of  Wm. H.   , Died  3/31/1895 , Age  70y 
LENT, William H.   , Born  1820 , Died  7/25/1910   
MATTICE, Catherine , Spouse of  William , Born  1/29/1793 , Died  2/10/1859   
MATTICE, John Henry   , Born  1860 , Died  1862   
MATTICE, Levy   , Born  1829 , Died  1902   
MATTICE, Polly   , Born  1835 , Died  1914   
MATTICE, William   , Born  4/30/1792 , Died  3/31/1855   
MOORE, Abbie M.   , Born  1875 , Died  1945   d/o Robert S. & Hannah M. Moore
MOORE, Hannah M. , Spouse of  Robert S. , Born  23 Nov 1845 , Died  12 Sep 1908   
MOORE, Robert, S.   , Born  19 May 1835 , Died  25 Jul 1905   s/o Jacob & Abagail W.
PINNEO, Eunice   , Born  1793 , Died  1847   
PINNEO, J. R., Rev.   , Born  1776 , Died  1860   
ROUSE, Robert     , Died  7/3/1867 , Age  78y 
RYNDERS, Jacob         
RYNDERS, Sally Ann , Spouse of  A.L.   , Died  9/6/1863 , Age  30y 
SMITH, Susan F. , Spouse of  William H.   , Died  5/28/1865 , Age  20y 
ST JOHN, Samuel C.   , Born  1831 , Died  1920   
STANTON, Castor D.     , Died  12/10/1854 , Age  4y s/o John & Harriet
STANTON, Elijah   , Born  6/27/1780 , Died  8/21/1875   
STANTON, Harriet   , Born  1831 , Died  1901   
STANTON, John   , Born  1830 , Died  1907   
STANTON, Robert   , Born  4 Jul 1800 , Died  31 Jul 1879   s/o Elijah
STANTON, Susan Moore , Spouse of  Robert , Born  23 Apr 1810 , Died  abt 1900   wed 1 Jan 1825
VANDOREN, Abraham     , Died  10/22/1847 , Age  30y 
WELLS, Alida     , Died  6/16/1873 , Age  23y d/o B & A
WELLS, Aurelia , Spouse of  Benjamin D. , Born  1819 , Died  1890   d/o Hiram & Sally Ketch
WELLS, Benjamin D.   , Born  1817 , Died  1900   
WELLS, Sarah E.   , Born  1845 , Died  1900   d/o B & A
WELLS, William W.     , Died  10/5/1857 , Age  15y s/o B & A
WORSTER, Elizabeth     , Died  3/31/1875 , Age  86y 
WORSTER, George     , Died  12/3/1869 , Age  88y 
 



Back To Steuben County



If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

 This page is maintained by the PHGS
 Last Update September 20, 2009

© 2002-2009 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society All Rights Reserved

Main | Email Us | Look-Ups | Members Family Pages
Become a Member | Chat and Meeting Room | Disclaimer