STROUD CEMETERY
Town of Woodhull
AKA: Williams Cemetery
Scott Chace took a stone inventory 2016


Photo by Scott Chace 2016

COLE, Franklin P. , Died 10/17/1852 , Age 19y5m12d s/o J. E. & Rebecca Stroud Cole
STROUD, Dorcas , Died 7/23/1842 , Age 10y5m6d d/o J. D. & Elizabeth
STROUD, Elizabeth M. , Spouse of Joseph D. , Died 11/19/1883 , Age 81y1m6d
STROUD, Joseph D. , Died 2/28/1870 , Age 71y6d
STROUD, Saphronia , Died 5/11/1848 , Age 20y11m22d d/o J. D. & Elizabeth
WILLIAMS, Miles Stone not found
WILLIAMS, Nancy E , Died 10/17/1861 d/o Miles/Julius Stroud


Back To Steuben County



If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

This page is maintained by the PHGS
Last Update September 16, 2016

2002-2016 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society