STEVE ROMANCE FARM CEMETERY
AKA: Barkley Cemetery
Town of Bradford
Transcribed & Submitted by PHGS Members: Karen Taylor & Bonnie Kidder
Update submitted by Annette Campbell


BARKLEY, Betsey     , Died  5/3/1852 , Age  19y8m28d d/o James & Cornelia Barkley 
BARKLEY, Lucretia     , Died  6/1847   d/o James & Cornelia Barkley 
ELLES, Elizabeth     , Died  3/8/1929 , Age  77y9m 
GOBLE, Nancy     , Died  9/11/18__ , Age  19y9m26d d/o Timothy & Polly Goble 
GOBLE, Polly , Spouse of  Timothy   , Died  3/6/1858 , Age  60y 
GOBLE, Timothy , Spouse of  Polly 
KELLY, William N.      , Died  5/21/1847 , Age  2y21d s/o George M & Elizabeth 
SNELL, John T     , Died  8/4/1840   s/o Silvanus T. & Susannah 
unknown, Susan   , Born  1844 , Died  10/14/1846 , Age  2y4m25d d/o Elean__ & Jane 



Back To Steuben County


If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

 This page is maintained by the PHGS
 Last Update October 27, 2008

© 2002-2008 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society All Rights Reserved

Main | Email Us | Look-Ups | Members Family Pages
Become a Member | Chat and Meeting Room | Disclaimer