GREGORY CEMETERY
aka: Gregory Wilkins Cemetery
Town of Caton
GPS Location: N 42 2.890, W 77 0.446
On the south side of Hittown Road east of the intersection with the John Hill Road.
Location updated by Susan Dilts
*Stones found in August 2009 by Paul Giometti


*GREGORY, Doctor      , Died  1862 , age  93y "Settled in Caton 1823"
GREGORY, Hannah   , Born  1778 , Died  1848 
*GREGORY, Ira L.     , Died  3 Oct 1828 , age  11y1m4d s/o Doctor & Hannah
GREGORY, William M.   , Born  1888 , Died  1889 
RILEY, Diana   , Born  1854 , Died  1862 
RILEY, Levi   , Born  1855 , Died  1862 
*ROBBINS, Lucretia , wife of Ephraim   , Died  16 Sep 1839 , age  45y 
*ROBBINS, Zimri B     , Died  1845 
*WILKINS, G W   , Born  15 Jun 1820 , Died  20 Mar 1885 
*WILKINS, Harriet J.   , Born  27 Aug 1860 , Died  11 Dec 1862   on same stone as G. W. Wilkins
*WILKINS, Henry D.     , Died  2 Sep 1894 , age  56y other unreadable listings on this stone
WILKINS, Robinson   , Born  1843 , Died  1868 
*WILKINS, Sarah , wife of William   , Died  5 Aug 1848 , age  48y4m24d 


Back To Steuben County


If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

 This page is maintained by the PHGS

Last Update November 9, 2011

© 2002-2011 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society All Rights Reserved

Main | Email Us | Look-Ups | Members Family Pages
Become a Member | Chat and Meeting Room | Disclaimer