ALDRICH CEMETERY
Town of Tuscarora
aka: Aldrich #1
On Sullivan Road across from the intersection with LeMunyan Road
Stones read and photo taken September 2004 by Paul Giometti, except Mijamin Aldrich
Update by Annette Campbell 2006

ALDRICH, Augustus , Died 20 Mar 1853 , Age 2y7m12d s/o Taft & Sally
ALDRICH, Eseck S. , Died 29 Aug 1855 , Age 68y1m3d
ALDRICH, Mijamin T. , Born 4 Feb 1827 , Died 15 Sep 1863 s/o Garner& Amy Taft Aldrich, Pvt Co G 141st NY Inf
BILLS, Angeline , Died 10 Mar 1855 , Age 2m22d d/o Philander & Elizabeth
CLARK, Kenneth C. , Born 1921 , Died 1994 Flag on grave
MCUMBER, Robert Andrew , Spouse of Elizabeth Crozier, Estella Aldrich , Born 15 Apr 1851 , Died 9 Jun 1932 b. Shavertown, Delaware Co., NY, s/o Albert, shot himself in abandoned gas station in Sounth Corning, also listed in Coopers Plains Cemetery but obit says he is buried here.
SIMPSON, John T , Born 1878 , Died 1905
SIMPSON, unknown Base of marker says Simpson but top is laying face down on the ground
WHITE, Albert , Born 1846 , Died 1864 Co G 2 NY Vol CA

Back to Steuben County


If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:

Painted Hills

This page is maintained by the PHGS
Last Update August 22, 2016

2002-2016 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society