Veterans Who Served Post-Vietnam
from Potter County, PA

Transcribed by Charles and Kathleen Heffner, submittedby Frankie Stonemetz.
Updated with contributions from our users.

(Veterans Index)

Name Service Death Cemetery
ALLEN, Hollis Eugene      
       
BABCOCK, Clarence Lloyd Jr. US Army, PFC 3-21-2001 Maple Grove (New)
BAKER, Francis L. US Navy, RM3 12-19-2006 Maple Grove (New)
BAKER, Jackie Lee      
BAKER, Keith Eugene      
BAKER, Neil Arthur      
BARBER, Harold Raymond      
BAXTER, Delbert Wayne      
BECK, Larry William      
BECKHORN, Virgil Ebb      
BEEGHLEY, James R.      
BEESON, Wallace Lee      
BENNINGER, Clyde Raymond Jr.      
BLANTON, Michael William US Navy, Bosun's Mate. 1983-1994 10-3-2011 ~
BLASER, William Francis      
BLOW, Terrence Glenn      
BOND, Clayton Suzanne      
BOWSER, Kenneth Meigs      
BOYD, Joseph Glenn      
BOYER, David Jerry      
BRADLEY, James Oliver      
BRADY, Lester D.     Eulalia
BRENT, Diane Frances US Air Force, S Sgt. 1972-2005 3-14-2013 Unknown Cems.
BRISTOL, Lawrence W. US Army. 1969-1971, Panama 2-28-2004 Unknown Cem
BROWN, Leonard Wade      
BROWN, Robert William      
BROWN, Willard Alan      
BUCHANAN, William Kenneth      
BUNKER, George Ellsworth     Willow Dale (Bradford)
BURROUS, Richard Matthew      
       
CADY, Paul Edward      
CADY, Ronald Matthew      
CALCOTE, Carlton Whitney      
CALLAHAN, Lewis Francis      
CAMPBELL, Richard Elbert Jr.      
CARPENTER, Harold      
CASS, Richard Leroy      
CHAMBERLIN, Paul George US Army, SP4 4-6-2006
Maple Grove Old
CHITESTER, Palmer R.     (Cremated)
CIMINO, Edward Lee      
CLARK, Burdette Henry      
CLARK, Eugene Elwyn      
CLARK, James L. US Army, 1964-2010 3-25-2014 Hebron
CODDINGTON, Lorene Lewis      
COLE, Carroll Duane      
COLVIN, Maynard L. US Army 1976-1992 and Vietnam: US Air Force 1962-1968. 1-4-2012 ?Ulysses
CONGER, William Harold      
CONNOLLY, Jerome Edmund      
COOLE, Roderick Vernon      
COOPER, Allen T.     Eulalia
COREY, Arvid Arthur      
CORNELL, Leo C Iraq, US Army, SFC 1989-2007. Desert Storm and Desert Shield 12-14-2007 North Bingham
CORNELIUS, David Joseph      
CORNELIUS, Lewis Burt      
CORNELL, Leo C Iraq, US Army, Desert Storm and Desert Shield 12-14-2007 North Bingham
COTTER, Gordon Daniel      
CROWELL, Albert Marion      
CROWELL, Clark Edward      
CULP, Kenneth      
CULP, Valren Edward      
       
DEBOER, Kenneth William      
DEITER, Richard Romayne      
DENNING, James Thomas      
DEXTER, Allen Ellsworth      
DONOVAN, Donald A. US Navy 3-10-1997 Maple Grove (New)
DOUGLAS, Carlisle Victor      
DOW, Donald Richard      
DRABERT, Donald Lee      
DRABERT, Jack Deforest      
DUELL, Samuel Irving      
DURST, David Arthur      
DYNDA, Stephen Elton      
       
EARLE, Richard Eugene      
EASTMAN, Kally US Army, West Point Graduate, 1983. Bronze Star, retired 2002.   [Austin]
ECKERT, Vincent Philip      
EMPSON, Randall Keith      
EVERETT, Frank Leslie      
EVERITT, Leroy Nelson      
       
FERRIS, Merle Clay      
FISHER, Douglas Nelson      
FOUST, Thomas Carl      
FOX, Harry Francis      
FRANKLIN, Michael William Killed in action in Ramadi Iraq.
US Army 44th Eng. Bn,
2nd Brigade Combat Team, 2nd Inf Div, Spec.
3-7-2005 Wells
FRENCH, William Edward      
FRY, Kenneth Leroy      
FURMAN, Frederick Charles      
       
GABERSECK, Francis Valentine      
GABERSECK, John Albert      
GARDNER, Paul Arlington      
GARMAN, Theodore Frank      
GLOGOUSKI, Charles, Jr. US Air Force 6-26-2002 Maple Grove (New)
GOOD, Robert Jack      
GOODREAU, James Arthur      
GOODRIDGE, Diane Kay      
GOODWIN, Walter Henry      
GORDNIER, John William Jr.      
GORDON, James Dennis      
GOTSHALL, Gary Edward      
GRAHAM, Michael S. Persian Gulf, US Army, SPC 8-7-2000 Maple Grove (New)
GRANT, John Vincent      
GREEN, Harold Dennis     Raymond
GRIGSBY, Lawrence Newton      
GROM, Franklin Leonard      
GROSS, Eugene Lester      
GUSTIN, Richard Carlos      
       
HACKETT, Harold C.      
HACKETT, John Langdon      
HAND, William Hervy      
HAXTON, Ned Earl      
HENDRYX, Wayne Lynn      
HOAK, Dennis Andrew      
HOFFMAN, Don Joseph      
HOMCHICK, Rose Marie      
HOOCK, Charles William      
HOOFTALLEN, Earl Richard      
HULTS, Richard Duane      
HUNSINGER, Donald Milton      
       
IRELAND, Thomas C. Persian Gulf, US Marines 1990-1995, LCpl 3-05-1995 Maple Grove (New)
       
JACKSON, James William     West Hill
JANDREW, Donald Robert US Air Force 11-15-1994 Maple Grove (New)
JEFFERS, Gaylord     Ulysses
JEFFERS, Robert Lee      
JOHNSON, Ira R.     Ayers Hill Cemetery
JONES, Harold Clayton      
JUNKER, Charles Robert     West Hill
       
KARR, Donald Lee      
KARSCHNER, Gerald Rodney      
KECK, Walter Frederick      
KELLOGG, Ervin Lee      
KELLOGG, John R. [Dick] US Army 5-1-2000 Maple Grove (New)
KELLY, Donald Eugene      
KESSLER, Donald Kenneth      
KEYSER, Frederick Eugene      
KLIMEK, Frank Peter      
KOCHER, Benjamin Lee      
KUDLOCK, Stanley Peter      
       
LAPOLT, Clifford Lester Jr.      
LEE, George J. Iraq, US Marines, Desert Storm 10-6-2006 Raymond
LOW, James Ronald      
LUNDY, Joseph E. Iraq, US Army, SPC 2-7-2008 Maple Grove (New)
LUTZ, Larry Stevens      
       
McCAIGUE, Daniel Paul      
McCHESNEY, Edward Leroy Jr.      
McCOY, Richard Howard      
       
MACENSKY, Samuel Stephen      
MACK, Donald Wayne      
MAJOR, Carrol Roxsfeurd      
MAJOT, John Mark      
MANNING, Ronald Clair      
MARZO, Joseph Nicholas      
MASON, Victor Louis IV      
MATTISON, Kenneth Duane      
MAXSON, Lawrence Carlton      
MCCONNELL, Dean US Army, Sgt. Serviced Sergeant Missle Launchers    
MESSINO, Michael Joseph      
METCALF, Llewellyn Eugene      
METCALF, Theodore P.      
MILCHUCK, Edward Eugene      
MILLER, Joseph George      
MONROE, Ronald Gale      
MOORE, Edward Hervey      
MORAN, Paul Robert      
MOREY, Donald Dean      
MURRAY, William C. US Army 4-12-1982 Maple Grove (New)
       
NEAL, James Harold      
NEEFE, Roland Robert      
NELSON, Arnold Lewis      
NELSON, Donald Rodney      
NICHOLS, Bruce Edward      
NICHOLS, Theodore Carl      
       
OCKERMAN, David Robert      
OSBORN, Elbert Arthur      
       
PADILLA, Ralph Isaac      
PAGANO, Carmine Richard      
PAGANO, Charles Joseph      
PALMER, David Dayton      
PARISELLA, Umbert Attilio      
PEASE, E. Burley US Navy 1958-1961 12-30-2009 Ulysses
PEKARSKI, Brant Anthony      
PERKINS, Louis Alonzo      
PERRY, Floyd Paul      
PERRY, Kenneth Robert     Rathbone
PESOCK, James     St. Eulalia
PFEILSTICKER, Larry Lee      
PHILLIPS, Donald Allen      
PHILLIPS, Richard Louis      
PLANT, Brian A. US Army, SPC 3-15-1996 Reesville
PLATOU, Christian F.     Woodlawn
PLOTTS, David Livingston      
PLOTTS, Wesley Nelson      
POLLIARD, Nicholas Ezbon      
POTTER, Walter Edward      
PRESS, William Charles      
       
RACHIELE, Frank Anthony      
RANDALL, Richard Lee      
RAPCHICK, Theodore Stephen      
REED, Ernest Eugene      
REED, Leon Baxter      
REED, Roger Clair      
REES, David Alfred      
REES, Paul Franklin      
REGG, John Bruce     Eulalia
REYNOLDS, Scott US Army, Sgt, Iraq   [Austin]
REYNOLDS, William Roger      
RIALE, John Abram      
ROBINSON, Gary Earlist      
ROBINSON, William Kenneth      
ROONEY, James Edward      
RUSSELL, Robert Henry      
RUSSO, Douglas Bruce      
       
SALLADE, Raymond Edward      
SANDERSON, J. Phillip      
SCHOONOVER, Keith Iraq Vet, Desert Storm, Desert Shield 5-16-2010 Whitesville Rural Cem
SCOTT, James Gordon      
SEBOLT, Jon Frederick      
SEBRING, Daniel S.      
SEYMOUR, Frank      
SHAW, Robert Elmer      
SHORT, Terry Lee      
SMITH, Hugh Carl      
SNYDER, Edwin D.     Ulysses
SNYDER, Gary Roland      
SNYDER, Robert Frank      
SPRINGER, Frank William      
STEPHENSON, Jacqueline Anne      
STILES, Robert V. US Coast Guard, 4 years 5-14-2009 Riverview
STIVES, Rodney Leroy      
STUCKEY, Robert Marion      
SUGDEN, Howard Milton      
SWANK, Richard Lowell      
       
TARABORI, Donald Leroy      
TASILLO, Dominic William      
THOMKE, Carl E.      
THOMPSON, Lawrence Raymond      
THOMPSON, Lloyd Ronald      
TORMEY, Robert Edward      
TREAT, Oscar Jefferson      
       
VANDERNICK, Elmo Fay      
VANSKIVER, Theodore Alan      
VERBJAR, Fred Arnold      
VERGASON, Vernon Leroy      
       
WATKINS, Robert Newell      
WAY, William Francis      
WEIMER, George Addison      
WELFLING, Hugh Straley      
WERSTLER, Larry Lowell      
WEST, Groves Erwin      
WEST, Lee Seth      
WEST, Lynn Larry      
WHITMAN, Paul S. US Navy 6-19-2008 Maple Grove (New)
WILLIAMS, Leonard Darwin      
WILLIAMS, Roger Allen      
WILSON, Oscar C.     Eulalia
WINSOR, James Sidney      
WITHAM, Harry Dale      
WOLFANGER, Dale Laverne      
       
YILEK, John Albert      
       
ZEARFOSS, George Stanley     Forest Hill
ZIMMERMAN, Donald Warren      

 

Back to Potter County



If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

This page is maintained by the PHGS
Last Update September 13, 2016


Main