13th SEPARATE CO. N.G.N.Y.

Transcribed and Submitted by PHGS Member Lloyd Lanphere

Residence Address is First Given; then Business Addres.

Numbers after Address refer to Telephone Call

CAPT DANIEL H. POST

500 Pine, 81
2 Steele, 254

1st LIEUT ALBERT GILBERT Jr

1 Fenton Place, 209
Fenton Manufacturing Co, 265

1st LT & ASST SURG W M BEMUS

517 North Main, 330
517 Noth Main, 330

1st SERGT LOUIS A FENTON

208 East Second
First National Bank, 332

QM SERGT PERL A BUTTS

119 Fairmount Avenue,
208 Main

SERGT FRED H WILSON

333 Allen Street
Wil on mid, 47

SERGT SAMUEL A BROWN

57 Rathbone
20 West Third, PO

SERGT SAMUEL M PORTER

313 West Fifth
34 Gokey block

CORPL JOHN F JONES

231 Steele street

CORPL ALFRED E HALE

905 Prendergast Avenue

Armory, 13

CORPL EDWIN B DEWEY

310 Crossman Street
Journal Office, 260

CORPL W H HARRISON JR

16 Alpaca Street
203 Main (Sharpe’s) 10

CORPL ARTHUR E MITCHELL

106 Footes Avenue
Hall mills, 381

CORPL LAVERN BORDWELL,

412 North Main,
103 Main, 11

CORPL GEORGE G YORK

9 Victoria Avenue
West Fourth Street, Clark’s foundry

CORPL ERNEST H COOK,

229 Fulton
Postoffice, 20 West Third

MUS GUST A SWANSON

Crescent Street

MUS LEE B WALKER

11 West Eighth Street

ACKROYD, SMITH

106 Broadhead Avenue
Steele Street

ANDERSON, GEORGE H

5 Garfield
Postoffice, 20 West Third

BABCOCK, CHESTER D

24 Crossman
301 Main 16

BERGHOLTZ, E BRUNO

8 Fairview Avenue
Fenton Metallic, 265

BILLINGS, ALLEN E

206 Washington, 181
7 West Third, 202

BLISS, MERLIN A

142 Forest Avenue
Winsor Street, Maddox & Bailey, 279

BORSFORD, WILLIAM R

111 East Sixth
Farmers and Mechanics Bank, 55

LANCE CORPL DONALD S BROWN

116 East Fourth
Journal, West Second, 260

BUSH, L M

648 East Sixth
High school, 169

BUTTS, GEORGE R

214 Crossman
304 Main, 291

DIKEMAN, GEORGE J

26 Gokey Building
26 Gokey Building, 328

DORN, RALPH W

715 Newland Avenue

DEWEY, FRED W

New Kent Block,
5 West First, 333

LANCE CORPL C L ECKMAN,

20 Linden Avenue
Jones & Gifford Avenue, 277

ECKMAN, G W

Fenton Place, 196
16 South Main,

FENTON, LOUIS G

404 West Fifth,
Fenton Metallic, 265

FRISBEE, BEARDSLEY R

707 East Second
34 Gokey Block, 328

GALLOWAY, FRED J

405 East Fifth

GIFFORD, W B

19 West Seventh,
300 Main, 291

HANSEN, C M

38 Harrison Street
Maddox & Bailey, 279
 

HALE, G F

106 Crosby Street,
High School, 169

HARRIS, ALFRED T

43 Fairmount
13 East Second, 145

HARRISON, CORNELIUS M,

LaFayette & Eighth Streets,
J & L E R’y, 264

HARRISON, GEORGE C

214 West Eighth Street
203 Main (Sharpe’s) 10

HARRISON, ALBERT H

214 West Eighth
J & L E, Steele Street, 264 A

HAZELTINE, LABAN

316 West Third, 138
Main & Fourth Streets, 25

HERPST, P C

44 Tilden Avenue
Fenton Metallic, 265

JOLLIE, EDWARD F

Harrison Street
Falconer Junction Depot

JOHNSON, CHARLEY J

549 Allen Street,
Broadhead Mills, 53

JOHNSON, OSCAR A

330 Allen Street
Hall Mills, 331

LAWS, JAMES W

Howard Avenue,
Engineering Appliance Co 205

LAWSON, ALLEN C

52 Harrison,
Engineering Appliance Co 205

LOCKWOOD, A VERDE

12 Barrett

LYMAN, E C

311 West Third, 239
Corner Main & Fourth, 25

MOUNTAIN, H W

417 East Fifth,
66 Footes Avenue, 210
 

NELSON, FRED A

35 East Ninth Street,
38 - 48 Winsor, 251

NICHOLS, C M

19 South Main,
11 Shearman Place, 34

NESMITH, C B

113 West Third, 62
Journal, West Second, 260

OLMSTEAD, L N

917 North Main,
203 Main, 10

PARKS, G S

528 East Second

PETERSON, JAMES C

108 East Eighth,
208 Main

PHILLIPS, GLENN P

195 Forest Avenue, 183
4 East Second, 309

PRICE, HARRY W

907 Prendergast Avenue

RICE, E H

Howard Avenue,
Engineering Appliance Co 205

ROMANS, JOHN D

111 West Eighth,
203 Main, 10

SAUNDERS, JOHN

27 Walnut Street,
Broadhead Mills, 53

SMITH, LOUIS

645 East Sixth

SMITH, D A

645 East Sixth

STEARNS, FRANK M

323 Lake View Avenue,
211 East Third, 346 B

STONE, JOHN N

526 Winsor,
Fenton Metallic, 265

SUNDELL, THEODORE

225 Prospect Street,
Olson & Co, Taylor Street

SUNDGREN, ALBERT B

804 Main,
100 Main, 108

SWEET, FRED D

991 Prendergast Avenue,
14 Warner Block

TIFFANY J WILLIAM

206 Spring Street,
City National Bank, 261

THOMAS, FRANK A

345 Footes Avenue

WALSH, EDWARD P

57 Fairmount Avenue,
28 Main Street, 131

WILBUR, DAVID H

WILTSLE, CHARLES H

124 Prospect Street,
12 Gokey Block, West Third


 
 

Back To Chautauqua County


If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

 This page is maintained by the PHGS
 Last Update August 14, 2004

© 2002 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society
Main | Email Us | Look-Ups | Members Family Pages
Chat and Meeting Room | Disclaimer