JOLLYTOWN/CREEK RD. CEMETERY
AKA: Shaffer Farm
Town of Hinsdale, NY
Submitted by PHGS Member: Marlis Aaron
 
EVENS, Robert died 5-17-1865 DOD might be May 14, 1865
INGRAHAM, Curtis died 4-19-1860 
JENCKS, Abaline spouse of William died 7-8-1860 
JOHNSON, Harriet H. spouse of Albert died 10-2-1872 age 18y 2d 
LOOP, Lusina died 8-17-1817 Dau. of Daniel & Polly Loop
MARTINDALE, Lucinda spouse of Elisha died ? age 33y 6m 7d 
TODD, William G died 7-26- 1855 age 56 
WAIT, Thomas J died 2-9-1874 age 47y 11m 
WAKEFIELD, Joel died -7-1850 age 86 
WAKEFIELD, Submitte spouse of Alpheus born 10-30-1795 died 8-15-1882 
WASHBURN, Abiel died 1-11-1860 age 75y 1m 2d 
WASHBURN, Jennet died 9-4-1872 age 77y 11m 17d 
WASHBURN, R.S.B. died 11-24-1865 age 50y 2m 5d 
 

Back To Cattaraugus County



If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

This page is maintained by the PHGS
 Last Update January 25, 2002

© 2002 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society
Main | Email Us | Look-Ups | Members Family Pages
Chat and Meeting Room | Disclaimer

Website designed by Frankie Stonemetz
2002© Painted Hills Genealogy Society
All Rights Reserved