LEFFINGWELL ROAD CEMETERY
AKA: North Napoli which is also a name given to the Pigeon Valley Cemetery
North side of Lefphmill Road, Napoli, NY

Compiled by: Patrick Rolfe


BAKER, Sally Spouse of, Jolly Baker died, Jan.21, 1857
CURTIS, ? died, Jan.21,1857 same stone as Sally Baker, wife of Stephen
CURTIS, Sally Spouse of, Stephen died, 1857
CURTIS, Smith died, Dec.2, 1855 age, 37y 5m 21d
CURTIS, Stephen Spouse of, Sally died, Oct.6, 1847 age, 65y 11m 21d
CURTIS, Susan died, Aug.30, 1818 age, 10m 21d
ELMINA, Mary died, ? 22, 1852
FURMAN, Mahttable died, Jan.11,1851 age, 31y 6m 17d
LYON, Charles died, Dec.20, 1873 age, 25
LYON, Mary Spouse of, Lorin E. died, Aug.27, 1839 age, 26
SHAFER, E. Eugene died, Mar.21, 1851 Son of P. & C Shafer
TUTTLE, Chester born, July 8, 1783 died, Dec.31, 1827
TUTTLE, Elizabeth born, June 25, 1798 died, Sept.10, 1877

Back To Cattaraugus County


If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills
Genealogy Society, please contact me at:

Painted Hills

This page is maintained by the PHGS
Last Update March 19, 2004

2002 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society
Main | Email Us | Look-Ups | Members Family Pages
Chat and Meeting Room | Disclaimer

Website designed by Frankie Stonemetz
2002 Painted Hills Genealogy Society
All Rights Reserved