MARRIAGE RECORDS OF CERES, NY-PA METHODIST CHURCH
The church is located in both Twn of Genesee, Alleg Co, NY and Ceres Twp,
Mckean Co,Pa; therefore, the church can have a marriage in either state.
Arranged alpha by brides's last name. Dates range1870-1914.

COMPILED BY: CHARLIE BARRETT
Submitted by PHGS Members: Dan and Sally Maxson

 
Mar Date Bride First Maiden Name Groom First Groom Last G
Age
B
Age
Groom's Residence Bride's Residence
29 APR 1883 Minerva B ALLEN C. A. MCINTOSH . . BOLIVAR NY BOLIVAR NY
17 SEP 1911 Lena ANDRUS John G. BEMIS . . OLEAN NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
10 AUG 1904 Elsie A. APPLEBY Sherman J. RIXFORD 29 22 HORSE RUN RD PA HORSE RUN RD, NY
04 JUL 1913 Angrice ARCHILLES George Clifford HACKETT . . CERES PA PORTO RICO
16 JUN 1914 Edita Jane assist Ira Grant PERA 29 23 BOLIVAR NY WESTFIELD PA
15 OCT 1904 Nellie S. ATHERTON Joseph EBERLE 33 23 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
22 SEP 1889 Elizabeth AUMILLER Theadore WALTER . . EAST BUFFALO PA LEWISTOWN, PA
25 MAR 1896 Cora AUSTIN Ernest D. STAYSA 20 20 COUDERSPORT PA AUSTIN PA
08 FEB 1897 Carry BAHAM Emmett S. BEAH 27 17 SHINGLEHOUSE PA CERES PA
18 SEP 1891 Sela BAILEY Vern OSBORN . . SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHIGLEHOUSE PA
25 SEP 1890 Nettie BAKER N.O. HARRIS . . SWEDEN VALLEY, PA CLARA PA
19 MAR 1890 Mary E. BARBER William M WILSON . . ALLENTOWN NY CERES NY
02 MAY 1889 Adekaid BARNES Bernie LAMB . . PORTVILLE NY PORTVILLE NY
09 APR 1880 Carrie BARNES Sylvester S. BARREN . . BRADFORD PA BRADFORD PA
08 DEC 1887 Jane BARNES Franklin HYDE . . PORTVILLE NY PORTVILLE NY
04 JUL 1904 Olive M. BARR Archie L. BAILEY 21 19 SHINGLEHOUSE PA FISHER PA
08 AUG 1900 Ida May BARRETT Edward B. BARBER 23 35 CERES NY PORTVILLE NY
14 DEC 1904 Clara BASLEFORD Floyd W. SCHOONOVER 25 22 ROULETTE PA PORT ALLEGANY PA
15 SEP 1891 Elba BEATMAN Silas EVERTS . . SAUMERSVILLE NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
29 DEC 1895 Carrie E. BECKWITH Otis P. BAKER 25 20 RIXFORD PA DUKE CENTER PA
29 MAY 1903 Ella G. BECKWITH Harold R. GILLET 21 22 SHINGLEHOUSE PA HONEOYE PA
20 JUL 1890 Laviscia BECKWITH Clayton MCDOWELL . . BURTVILLE PA PLEASANT VALLEY, PA
03 AUG 1906 Dorothy BEEBE Mansel WELLS 29 18 SHAORN CENTER, PA ELEVEN MILE PA
02 JAN 1882 Lida BENNETT ? William MULKIN . . RICHBURG NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
21 NOV 1889 Ellen BERNET ? Edward S. BELL . . CERES PA CUBA PA
14 FEB 1902 Floray J. BESSE Albert J. STEWART 51 41 ANNIN CREEK, PA ANNIN CREEK PA
21 NOV 1889 Nina B. BESSE James W. HAMILTON . . CERES PA CERES PA
08 MAY 1897 Fredda BISSELL Nathaniel RANDOLPH 39 21 LITTLE GENESEE, NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
18 DEC 1904 Mabel BLAUVELT William BABCOCK 18 16 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
31 JAN 1889 Ada BRIDGE William KELLER . . HEBRON PA HEBRON PA
25 APR 1888 ELlizabeth BRIDGE Jacob KELLEY . . OLEAN NY CERES PA
31 OCT 1896 Phoebe Jane BRIDGE August MATTSON 39 35 COREYVILLE PA PLEASANT VALLEY, PA
28 PAR 1908 Vesta BRIDGE Frank MATTHEWS 35 21 BELL RUN, PA BELL RUN, PA
21 OCT 1890 Georgia BRIGHTMAN Hugh WOLCOTT . . RIXFORD PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
24 SEP 1882 Clara M. BRITTE Leewis A. HARRINGTON . . DUKE CENTER PA WELLSVILLE NY
27 MAY 1902 Susie G. BRIZZEE Fred V. STONE 18 20 MILLPORT PA OSWAYO PA
24 JUN 1896 Ina BROCK Wright H. REESE 29 19 PAVILIAN NY CERES NY
18 DEC 1904 Anna Mae BUMP Clarence E. PRINCE 20 19 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
01 JAN 1871 Alzina P. BURDICK William E. NEWTON 20 20 SHARON PA SHARON CENTER PA
21 JUN 1891 Nettie BURDICK Charles DAWLEY . . GENESEE FORKS HEBRON PA
28 APR 1890 Emma BURGER William H. DIBBLE . . OSWAYO PA CERES PA
18 JUL 1910 Grace BURGER GEeorge O. HAMILTON 20 . RIXFORD PA RIXFORD PA
05 MAY 1907 Anna Francees BURTCH Barber Dean ALLEN 27 23 PORT ALLEGANY, PA PORT ALLEGANY, PA
18 NOV 1905 Pearl BUTTER William VANSCHOICK 26 19 CERES NY FINDLAY OHIO
22 APR 1896 Elsie G. CAMANAUGH John W. CROOKS 25 21 MYRTLE PA SHINGLEHOUSEPA
07 MAR 1903 Rocena O. CARLQUIST William K. MYERS 22 22 SHINGLEHOUS PA WILCOX PA
19 MAY 1907 Flossie Alice CARPENTER Glenn Lyle DRAKE 22 18 EAST SHARON, PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
15 JUN 1895 Maud Gertrude CARPENTER James Edward CLARE 25 17 EAST HEBRON, PA HEBRON PA
17 FEB 1887 Flora CARTWRIGHT GEeorge R. WILCOX . . SHARON PA BOLIVAR NY
24 NOV 1904 Isabell CAVANAUGH Edward W. POORMAN 33 24 ROULETTE PA ROULETTE PA
22 FEB 1889 Alice CHAMPLIN George H. DICKERSON . . CERES SHINGLEHOUSE PA
31 JAN 1905 Ina CHAMPLIN Paul MAXSON 24 19 CERES NY CERES NY
12 SEP 1880 Jennie CHAPMAN Ezra L. BESSE . . MILLPORT PA MILLPORT PA
01 JUL 1888 Cora A. CHESBRO ALlen J. HATHAWAY . . OSWAYO PA OSWAYO PA
24 JUN 1903 Melva E. CLARE Thomas E. SCHOLLARD 24 19 EAST SHARON, PA EAST HEBRON PA
26 JAN 1904 Clara E. CLARK George L. PACKER 21 23 SHINGLEHOUSE PA EAST SHARON PA
04 DEC 1904 Nettie CLEVELAND Lewis S HAYNES 22 21 BELL RUN, PA BELL RUN, PA
15 FEB 1891 Alice COLEGROVE Joseph TORREY . . SHARON CENTER, PA SHARON CENTER PA
26 JUL 1904 Nora I. CONFER Wright J. FARLEY 21 19 SHINGLEHOUSE PA COOKSBURG PA
03 AUG 1902 Grace M. CONLEY Charles A. FESSENDEN 26 18 ROULETTE PA ROULETTE PA
18 AUG 1907 Beulah CONVIRS Helger Arvid AHL 20 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
30 MAR 1907 Lottie CORNELIUS Bert SLAUGHTER 28 18 OLEAN NY OSWAYO PA
05 JUL 1907 Nellie CORNELIUS Amos STURDEVANT 26 18 OSWAYO PA ELDRED PA
09 NOV 1901 Alice R. CRANDALL Martin D. WHITNEY 30 18 SHARON CENTER, PA MILLPORT PA
09 MAY 1907 Leona CRAWFORD Zamoni REED 57 44 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
18 SEP 1882 Emma CROCKER Frank D. CARTER . . ANNIN nbCREEK, PA MYRTLE PA
27 AUG 1904 Vina F. CROCKER Sherman F. GREEN 26 18 TOWN OF bnGENESEE, NY TOWN OF bnGENESEE, NY
22 MAR 1906 Edith CROOKS Charles RANDOLPH 33 28 WIRTbn CENTER, NY MYRTLE PA
03 JULY 1907 Ethel CROSBY Ivan BLACK 19 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
30 MAY 1888 Roslia CULP Sherman CROCKER . . CERES PA CERES PA
05 MAY 1907 Carrie DAILEY S.A. GUILD 29 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA PHILADELPHIA PA
15 MAY 1887 Ednoa W. DAVIE H. L. TIETSWORTH . . PA RICHBURG NY
19 JUL 1890 Josie DAVIE Norman WELLER . . BRADFORD PA BOLIVAR NY
11 DEC 1870 Cordelia DAWLEY Nathaniel HILLFEGER . . CLARA PA CLARA PA
25FEB 1891 Mary DAYTON Dell CLARK . . COUDERSPORT PA COUDERSPOR PA
31 DEC 1907 Caroline DEITER Stephen WAKELY 47 33 SHIPPEN PA SIZERVILLE PA
24 JUN 1906 Flora DEKAY Albert WALKER 26 18 DUKE CENTER PA DUKE CENTER PA
25 OCT 1907 Bessie DEREMER Paul SEALY 21 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
22 SEP 1889 Delinda DIBBLE Martin HERRING . . PLEASENT VALLEY, PA N/G
17 MAR 1891 Lydia S DIBBLE Lewis DIBBLE . . BELL RUN, PA OSWAYO PA
28 OCT 1881 Martha M. DICKEY Frank E. BOZWORTH . . BELVIDERE NY NEW HUDSON NY
29 MAY 1904 Vernia DUNHAM Dennis L. HUNHAM 55 53 HASTINGS MICH OSWAYO PA
04 APR 1906 Martha A. EASTMAN Henry TERETT 61 56 MYRTLE PA MYRTLE PA
28 JAN 1839 Mariam ELLIOTT Charles J. CLEVELAND 26 19 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SWEDEN VALLEY PA
04 AUG 1890 Patricia ELLIOTT Ernest E. VANDERMARK . . SHARON PA CERES NY
16 MAR 1889 Clara J. EMERSON William J. STRAIT . . ELEVEN MILE PA OSWAYO PA
30 NOV 1907 Laura ENGLER Guy HANDLEY 30 29 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
07 MAY 1882 Aannie EVERETT Vinton COHOON . . STATE LINE R PA STATE LINE RD PA
07 SEP 1910 Elma B. FIEDLER Norman GETZ . . PLEASANT GAP, PA SPRING MILLS PA
18 JAN 1905 Evelyn FISHER Oscar C. WRIGHT 56 50 SHINGLEHOUSE PA BOLIVAR NY
12 JAN 1871 Ella A. FITCH Nelson COLE . . VIRGINIA PORT ALLEGANY PA
08 OCT 1911 Theressa FORD Floyd HARRINGTON 31 18 BELL RUN, PA BELL RUN, PA
01 JUL 1891 Rosie FOSMER B.H. SAMBERTON . . HEBRON PA CLARA PA
16 FEB 1910 Minnibel FOSTER Roy M. BABCOCK 21 19 CERES NY CERES NY
24 DEC 1905 Emma FRONBERRY Willard HANDMORE 26 20 OLEAN NY LIMA PA
16 MAR 1911 Mina FULLER Fred Etastus GLEASON . . CERES NY CERES PA
15 OCT 1902 Kittie D. GATES Charles W. STULL 28 18 CORRYVILLE PA SHARON CENTER PA
05 JUL 1905 Alta GILMER William GOODELL 22 18 OSWAYO PA CONEVILLE PA
03 JUL 1906 NOora GLEASON Grant S. STEVENS 21 18 SHINGLEHOUS PA GENESEE PA
17 NOV 1901 Addie GOODNOE George R. MOE 21 20 COUDERSPORT PA COUDERSPORT PA
17 JUN 1883 Mary Jane GRAY Silas BABBIT . . CERES PA SHAROL PA
19 MAR 1895 Carrie May GREEN Calvin SEYMOUR 26 22 ROULETTE PA CLARA PA
07 MAR 1905 Josephine GREEN Elmer BURDICK 22 18 LITTLE GENESEE, NY ANDREWS SETTLEME, PA
11 JUN 1871 Mrs Margaret GREENLEAF Napoleon WOODCOCK . . HONEYOYE PA ALMA NY
21 JUN 1871 Anna E. GREENLY ? Nelson CLARK . . HEBRON PA SHARON PA
01 SEP 1889 Clemantine GRIFFETH Frank DECKMAN . . N/G BOLIVER NY
SEP 1888 S.B. GROOSE S.G. STEEL . . PORT ALLEGANY, PA PORT ALLEGANY, PA
29 MAY 1871 Hattie GROW Caleb "Barney" ROBARTS 21 20 CERES PA CERES PA
22 SEP 1891 Gusta J. GUGLE Frank E. SEAVER . . PORTVILLE NY HORNELLSVILLE NY
31 JAN 1901 Effie Louisa HAMILTON James Brewster VANBRUNT? 18 20 OLEAN NY CERES NY
09 JUN 1891 Minnie HAMMOND Frank BROWN . . ANGELICA NY PLEASANT VALLEY, PA
22 MAY 1880 Ella HANCHETT Robert MOORE . . BOLIVAR NY BOLIVAR NY
16 DEC 1903 Laura A. HANSON John E. WOODARD 27 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
24 DEC 1902 Alice J. HARDIE Frank J. DEAN 28 24 BRADFORD PA MOUNT ALTON PA
31 AUG 1913 Ina HARLOW James A. WOODARD . . SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
13 MAR 1908 Edith HARMON James LAWTON 23 19 BELL RUN, PA CERES NY
08 SEP 1903 Mabel HASKINS Charles D. CARPENTER 21 19 CONEVILLE PA COSTELLO, PA
14 JUN 1906 Leah HAUGHT Max A. NICHOLS 18 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
03 FEB 1887 Mary HAYNES E.B. CHAPMAN . . PORTAGEVILLE NY FARMERSVILLE NY
16 JUN 1895 Louise HEAD James A. SHATTUCK 59 53 WELLSVILLE NY OSWAYO PA
26 FEB 1896 Irene L. HENDRYX WIilliam C. GRAY 19 18 OLEAN NY CERES NY
25 JAN 1906 Mabel C. HENRY Arthur M. BOYLE 25 24 CERES NY CERES PA
30 DEC 1907 Ifa HEYSHAM Edward S. SCHOONOVER 22 18 BELL RUN, PA BELL RUN, PA
24 SEP 1890 Nellie HILER R.A. WESTMAN . . BOLIVAR NY COUDERSPORT PA
24 DEC 1887 Adelia HILES George REESE . . AUSTIIN PA AUSTIN PA
29 SEP 1912 Ethel HINMAN Clifford BELL . . PORTVILLE NY PORTVILLE NY
25 APR 1906 Mabel HOBER Barnum HENDRYX 23 23 HONEOYE PA HONEOYE PA
05 JUL 1890 Ella HOLCOMB Bela WOOD . . PORTAGE CREEK, PA PORTAGE CREEK, PA
10 AUG 1907 Mae HOLCOMB Charles SAFFORD 29 23 BELL RUN, PA ANNIN CREEK PA
24 NOV 1904 Bertha HOLLY Thomas R. WASHBURN 22 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA MYRTLE PA
07 JAN 1871 Kate G. HOLLY Charles A SIMONS . 23 SCIO NY CERES NY
25 AUG 1907 Dora HOLMES Eugene CHESTER 21 18 MYRTLE PA MYRTLE PA
20 MAY 1882 Josephine HOWE Frank Perry CHAPMAN . . CERES PA SPRINGVILLE NY
21 JUL 1906 Louisa HOWELL George W. PRINCE 82 70 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
05 FEB 1897 Ellen Rice HUBBARD William A. GRANTIER 29 27 STATE LINE RD PA ELDRED PA
25 DEC 1903 Louisa S. HURD John LEILOUS 83 57 BELMONT NY CERES NY
11 OCT 1900 Mabel HYATT Lloyd S. BROWN 22 20 HAZELHURST PA RIDGEWAY PA
04 APR 1903 Pheba P. KAPLE Melvin BAHAM 31 18 CERES NY BELL RUN, PA
08 SEP 1891 Alice KEARNE J.F. CROSS . . SAUNERSVILLE NY CERES PA
15 NOV 1902 Edna L. KEELER Fred M. BURDICK 22 18 LITTLE GENESEE, NY BURTVILLE, PA
25 OCT 1902 Aanna O. KEFFERIN George A. TOMER 21 18 TARENTUM PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
23 JUN 1913 Mable E. KELLER Marvin HAZZARD 25 21 GENESEE, NY ELDRED PA
24 JUN 1906 Lily KELLOGG James CLEVELAND 21 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
11 AUG 1900 Seora KELLOGG William Stanley ST----? 21 19 KEECH PA PERRYSVILLE PA
25 AUG 1905 Anna C. KEMLER Charles C. THOMAS 38 37 BRADFORD PA BRADFORD PA
05 JUL 1890 Elsie S. KEMP Edward W. WOODARD . . ELEVEN MILE PA ELEVEN MILE PA
01 JAN 1888 Nellie KEMP Frank DUNSHIE . . SHARON CENTER, PA OSWAYO PA
25 AUG 1906 Olive KEMP Edward TRAYMOR 21 20 ELDRED PA MILLPORT PA
13 MAR 1901 Sarah Adell KIBBE Bert LEONARD 24 23 MILLPORT PA MILLPORT PA
25 DEC 1904 Nellie M KILBURN Bennie F CARTER 20 19 MYRTLE PA CORYDON PA
01 DEC 1900 Mary Jane KINNEY Smith BEYEA 21 18 SERNPRONUS NY GARNER PA
17 AUG 1904 Pearl F. KUHN HAarry G. WILKINS 21 25 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
06 AUG 1882 Prisilla E. LANGHEAD James F. COOK . . TROUPSBURG NY BOLIVAR NY
22 FEB 1882 Mary L. LANPHERE Alfred J. KINNEY . . YATES CO NY CERES PA
26 MAY 1909 Sadie L. LANPHERE James N. HACKETT 21 18 CERES NY CERES NY
08 NOV 1903 Lillian LARDIN Bert L. WILKIINSON 33 32 CLARKSVILLE NY BOLIVAR NY
26 JAN 1888 Almira LAWTON JOHohn LEONARD . . OSWAYO PA OSWAYO PA
31 JAN 1895 MAary LAWTON Orlando KAPRL 65 48 SWEDEN VALLEY, PA OSWAYO PA
30 JUN 1910 Ida M LEWIS Frank P. SCHOONOVER . 19 PORT ALLEGANY, PA PORT ALLEGANY, PA
30 DEC 1880 Nellie LINDSAY Charles L. LUCE . . WESTONS NY WESTONS NY
05 JUL 1891 Florance LOCKWOOD Fred MAXSON . . BELL RUN, PA OWSAYO PA
05 JUL 1907 Maude LUDDINGTON Jesse CORNELIUS 28 21 ELDRED PA ELDRED PA
15 SEP 1906 Mary C. LUND George W. FARREN 21 18 OIL CITY, PA OIL CITY, PA
24 NOV 1907 Dollie LUNN Herbert PRESHER 23 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
24 NOV 1940 Mina LYMAN Thomas FAUSHER 30 20 ROULETTE PA ROULETTE PA
28 JAN 1904 Clara A. MACDONALD Gerald S. FAULKNER 26 18 CERES PA CERES PA
21 MAR 1896 Clara V. MAIN WIilliam BRACY 24 30 BOLIVAR NY MCKEAN CO PA
08 APR 1903 Iva B. MANNING Menzo M. BURT 21 21 ROULETTE PA ROULETTE PA
21 FEB 1897 Oliver MANNING Burt E. VANOVER 21 19 SHINGLEHOUSE PA KETTLE CREEK, PA
15 DEC 1907 Amber MAXSON John E. GLEASON 23 21 CERES NY BELL RUN, PA
07 AUG 1890 Ida MAXSON Jacob KEUTNER . . CERES NY BELL RUN, PA
24 NOV 1904 Myrtle J. MAYNARD Courtney M. SMITH 24 24 ALFRED NY ? OSWAYO PA
25 FEB 1913 Pearl MAYNARD Aalson HENLEY 26 21 MILLPORT PA MILLPORT PA
04 NOV 1888 Elizabeth MCDONALD George A. ROOT . . BOLIVAR NY BOLIVAR NY
15 FEB 1903 Bessie B. MINER Edson E. GROSS 29 17 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
01 DEC 1890 Bessie MINSINGER John THOMAS . . BOLIVAR NY BOLIVAR NY
01 JAN 1891 Emma MOREY C.M. WELCH . . ROULETTE PA ROULETTE PA
11 AUG 1867 Spillie MUNGER Franklin AUSTIN . . CERES SHARON PA
30 SEP 1882 Elle E. MYERS HEenry F. HOWARD . . BELL RUN, PA PORTVILLE NY
22 FEB 1891 Nora N/G Walter HOLLY . . MYRTLE PA MYRTLE PA
15 OCT 1905 Florence Clark NOBLE Ephraim S. FITCH 21 18 WELLSVILLE NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
28 OCT 1902 Emma NORTH William GRIFFITH 50 25 BELL RUN, PA BELL RUN, PA
04 MAR 1905 Zada Isabelle NORTH Clyde Joseph BUMP 19 15 SHARON PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
24 NOV 1906 Hazel NORTON Carl BESSE 21 18 ANNIN CREEK PA ANNIN CREEK PA
31 JUL 1904 Sadie I. ONEIL Edward EVERETT 23 18 ELDRED PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
01 SEP 1891 Pheobe A. ORCUT John SCIDMORE? . . BOLIVAR NY WESTONS MILLS, NY
16 JUN 1907 Grace OSBORN Floyd A. CHAPMAN 21 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
23 FEB 1890 Edith B. OSTRANDER Elmer B. BARNHART . . LIVINGSTON CO, NY CERES PA
22 DEC 1903 Ina M. OSTRANDER John J. JARRETT 22 17 ST MARYS, PA CERES NY
24 DEC 1900 Villa Kate PALMATIER Mark         John REEVES 21 21 PALMATIER PA PALMATIER PA
03 DEC 1906 Jennie PARKER Raphael HESSE 32 27 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
13 SEP 1911 Angie PARKS Earnest DRAKE . . HONEOYE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
07 JUL 1889 M.H. PATRIDGE W.R. COOK . . BOLIVER NY BOLIVAR NY
04 AUG 1888 Cora PAYNE Edwi A. GIBBS . . CERES PA CLARKSVILLE NY
14 NOV 1887 Emily PEARSALL J. E. STIVES . . AUSTIN PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
21 MAR 1882 Rose PEARSALL Nathaniel JOHNSON . . FRANKLINVILLE NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
29 JAN 1871 Theressa J. PEARSALL Seymour FARLEY . . SHARON CENTER ,PA SHARON CENTER PA
20 JAN 1901 ALIClice May PERRY Charles Burdette SHERWOOD 25 23 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
07 JAN 1903 N. Faye PERRY Clayton C. DUNHAM 23 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
14 APR 1906 Mary PRESHER Jessse James HANOVER 18 20 SHINGLEHOUSE PA HONEOYE PA
08 AUG 1891 Elender PRESTON Eugene CLARK . . PORT ALLEGANY, PA HAMILTON?
22 MAR 1913 Cecil PRICE Charles C. MILLER 27 18 CERES NY CERES PA
24 JUN 1903 Jennie E. PRINCE Charles A. HANSON 21 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
17 NOV 1888 Susan PURDY L.M. CLEVELAND . . CERES CERES
25 OCT 1902 Harriet N. RAREY William E. NORTON 48 47 OLEAN NY OLEAN NY
06 JUL 1890 Agnes REED George MEACHAM . . PLEASANT VALLEY, PA PLEASANT VALLEY, PA
13 APR 1889 Elizabeth REYNOLDS James C. SHOFF . . ALMA NY SHARON PA
22 SEP 1889 Hattie REYNOLDS Charles GRAMES . . PLEASANT VALLEY, PA PLEASANT VALLEY, PA
17 OCT 1907 Erma Rhea RICHARDS Charles H. HICKOK 31 22 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
22 FEB 1905 Leora RICHARDS Benjamin F. NICHOLS 29 22 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
09 JUN 1906 Lottie ROBBINS Claud ELLIOTT 22 17 MILLPORT PA MILLPORT PA
24 OCT 1905 Edith ROBINSON George APPOLT 28 22 PORT ALLEGANY, PA PORT ALLEGANY, PA
20 JAN 1882 Della ROCKERFELLER George W. HUMPHREY . . SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
10 JUN 1910 Grace ROGERS Henry UNKNOWN . 19 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
03 DEC 1904 Lena ROGERS Leonard Lee BECKWITH 29 19 HONEOYE PA CONEVILLE PA
03 OCT 1900 Elizabeth Esther RUSSELL WIilliam Anthony COLE 19 17 MILLPORT PA MILLPORT PA
25 DEC 1870 Eulalia SARGENT Frances FULLER 32 18 CERES PA ANNIN CREEK PA
10 FEB 1904 Mae Z. SAUNDERS Frank E. BURDICK 21 17 LITTLE GENESEE, NY LITTLE GENESEE, NY
25 SEP 1887 Clara A. SAVAGE Ralph N. ANDRUS . . BOLIVAR NY BOLIVAR NY
26 FEB 1890 Nannie SAY Ruben BRENTICE . . PORTVILLE NY PORTVILLE NY
30 JAN 1902 Katherine E. SCHOLLARD James A. FEXXENDEN 32 20 MILLPORT PA EAST HEBRON, PA
22 AUG 1896 Belle SCHOONOVER Henry FOSMER 25 21 NINA PA ROULETTE PA
24 JUN 1905 Gertrude SCOTT William HASTINGS 21 18 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
17 APR 1904 Minnie A. SCOTT Eugene E. BROWN 23 18 ELMIRA NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
03 APR 1890 Belle SCUTT Charles D. BURDICK . . ANDOVER NY SO BRANCH, OSWAYO
17 JUN 1900 Cora I. SEALY Roy A. GRAVES 25 18 CLARA PA CLARA PA
17 NOV 1900 Rose SEALY Frank AYRES 25 21 OSWAYO PA MILLPORT PA
08 JAN 1896 Anna A. SHERMAN Willett B. INGLEY 22 21 SOUTH BOLIVAR, NY EAST SHARON, PA
15 DEC 1895 Louise SHERMAN William E. SLAWSON 27 26 MENDON OHIO EAST SHARON PA
02 AUG 1912 Ethel Delouise SIGNOR Henry AHL 21 21 SHINGLEHOUSE PA OSWAYO PA
29 APR 1896 Catherine SKIVER Omar E. SWARTZ 45 25 STATE LINE R PA PORTVILLE NY
10 FEB 1906 E. Louisa SKIVER William E. BARBER 31 31 OLEAN NY PORTVILLE NY
23 FEB 1904 Ethel A. SLACK Frank S. BAKER 39 27 CERES NY ELDRED PA
05 DEC 1906 Ethel SLAUGHTER William NEWVILLE 27 25 OLEAN NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
06 JUL 1907 Nellie M. SLINGERLAND Henry E. ROGERS 28 28 STATE LINE RD PA STATE LINE RD, PA
04 APR 1891 Catherine M SMITH James B. CLEVELAND . . CERES PA CERES PA
20 DEC 1870 HelenM. SMITH A.D. NORBURY . . PORT ALLE PA CERES PA
21 MAR 1905 Inez Arzina SMITH William Wells BLY 37 29 SHINGLEHOUSE PA SHINGLEHOUSE PA
19 APR 1889 May SMITH William CONNELL . . ROULETT PA ROULETT PA
14 JUN 1895 Nettie May SMITH Thomas G. HILL 25 17 ELDRED PA ELDRED PA
25 JAN 1888 Beertha SNYDER John CORNELIUS . . OSWAYO PA EULULIER PA
09 JUL 1905 Grace SPENCER Henry C. COLVIN 41 24 OLEAN NY OLEAN NY
21 MAY 1909 Iva SPERL FRred WALKER 30 21 ELEVEN MILE PA ROULETTE, PA
19 NOV 1890 Patricia STANLEY A.B. VANDERMARK . . ANNIN PA ANNIN PA
11 JUL 1907 Alice STEADMAN William WOOD 22 19 OSWAYO PA OSWAYO PA
28 OCT 1882 Lillian M. STEVENS William A. WHITNER . . WATERTOWN NY CERES NY
15 MAR 1906 Arlie STILSON Ernest L. DRAKE 27 21 EAST SHARon PA SMETHPORT PA
09 NOV 1906 Augusta STRANG Convos FALK 22 19 PORT ALLEGANY, PA PORT ALLEGANY, PA
13 NOV 1901 Clara V. SUTTON Wellman E. TURNER 21 18 MCRAE BROOK, PA RUSHFORD NY
31 JAN 1897 Maud SWIFT Clancey Charles CORMISK 20 18 OSWAYO PA OSWAYO PA
08 AUG 1891 Sue SWITZER C.W. VANDERMARK . . BELL RUN, PA SUNBERRY NY
19 JUL 1906 Matel A. TANNER Arthur A. FOSTER 26 19 OLEAN NY OLEAN NY
07 AUG 1907 CLleo TAUSCHER Edward LEICH 25 19 ROULETTE PA ROULETTE PA
12 SEP 1908 Mabel TAYLOR Umphrey STEVENS 27 19 CLARA PA CLARA PA
13 MAR 1887 Rosa TAYLOR Harlie J. ROOT . . BOLIVAR NY BOLIVAR NY
28 NOV 1903 Dawn L. THOMPSON Arthur E. MATTESON 27 21 HEBRON PA HEBRON PA
15 DEC 1900 Emily Meranda THURBER Fred G. BAHAM 28 30 BOLIVAR NY BOLIVAR NY
17 NOV 1888 Ada TOLLS William SNYDER . . COUDERSPOR PA COUDERSPORT PA
31 DEC 1888 Mary S TRASK Joshua S. MOORE . . BOLIVAR NY BOLIVAR NY
11 JUN 1887 Caroline TUCKER Elijah HOWARD . . PLEASANT VALLEY PA PORT ALLEGANY, PA
29 OCT 1903 Della M. UNKNOWN Harold C. TURNER 25 33 COUDERSPORT PA SWEDEN VALLEY PA
01 OCT 1902 Ella M. UNKNOWN George C. PECKHAM 57 49 BELL RUN, PA OLEAN NY
30 AUG 1907 Olive UNKNOWN Charles L. REYNOLDS 50 22 ALFRED NY SHINGLEHOUSE PA
19 MAY 1902 Sarah E. UNKNOWN Thomas G. CROOKS 58 57 MYRTLE PA OSWAYO PA
06 DEC 1913 Celia VANDERMARK Cecil MAXSON 24 18 BELL RUN, PA BELL RUN, PA
05 MAR 1890 Anna VAUGHN Horace D. NORTH . . PLEASANT VALLEY, PA OLEAN NY
APR 1871 Mrs. Rose WALES William M. ACKLEY . . OLEAN NY PORTVILLE NY
10 AUG 1905 Bertha WANDOVER Chester FESSENDEN 22 18 BURTVILLE PA ANNIN CREEK PA
23 DEC 1900 Gertrude Ione WANDOVER Albertus Russell RICE 26 19 CORRYVILLE PA ANNIN CREEK, PA
20 AUG 1911 Laura WARDEN Lawrence V. BRIDGE . . CERES PA CERES PA
25 MAY 1882 Mabel A. WARNER Jewett B. ALMY . . CERES NY CERES NY
07 MAY 1904 Della V. WEIDRICH Lafayette M. ROBERTS 37 30 ROULETTE PA ROULETTE PA
22 FEB 1883 Estella E. WELSEY John W. KEARNE . . CERES PA CERES PA
03 NOV 1900 Phoebe Susanna WEST Alexander HALL 55 60 ROULETTE PA BELL RUN, PA
19 JAN 1904 Grace P. WHIPPLE Elmer C. DIBBLE 21 18 MILLPORT PA MILLPORT PA
23 SEP 1896 Eva L. WHITE George MCLAUGHLIN 25 22 BOLIVAR NY CERES NY
24 JUN 1908 Genevieve Rose WHITE Harry B. EDGETT 23 21 CERES PA CERES PA
30 NOV 1890 Josie WHITE Chester JAMES . . SHINGLEHOUSE PA EAST SHARON, PA
28 SEP 1881 AllieF. WILLIAMS Charles H. GLEASON 29 . CERES NY CERES PA
04 MAR 1887 Bertha WOELBERT Myron F. HILL . . HEBRON PA PORTVILLE NY
15 JUN 1902 Nina E . WOOD Ernest M. SEALY 24 21 MILLPORT PA MYRTLE PA

Back to Allegany County


If you have anything of genealogical or historical interest to add to this site, or if you are interested in becoming a member of the Painted Hills Genealogy Society, please contact me at:
Painted Hills

 This page is maintained by the PHGS
 Last Update November 1, 2003

© 2002 by The Painted Hills Genealogy Society
Main | Email Us | Look-Ups | Members Family Pages
Chat and Meeting Room | Disclaimer

Website designed by Frankie Stonemetz
2002© Painted Hills Genealogy Society
All Rights Reserved